Important Information

LEGAL INFORMATION   •   NON-DISCRIMINATION POLICY   •   PRIVACY POLICY

LEGAL INFORMATION

Sharing Resources Worldwide, Inc.
Also Known As: SRW

2405 Industrial Drive
Madison, WI 53713

This organization is a 501(c)(3) Public Charity.

This organization is required to file an IRS Form 990 or 990-EZ. [ View 2015 Filing ]

It makes its audited financial statements available to the public upon request.

Contributions are deductible, as provided by law.

EIN: 20-2702372

Year Founded: 2002

Funding: This organization is seeking funds from contributions and grants. These funds will be used for unrestricted operating expenses and special projects.

Locations Served: Our mission team program serves needy areas worldwide. Those areas are Peru, Honduras, Nicaragua, Guatemala, and Guinea, Africa.

NON-DISCRIMINATION POLICY

Sharing Resources Worldwide does not discriminate among volunteers, employees, representatives, board members, or recipients of goods or services based up race, religion, color, gender, national origin, disability, veteran status, age, sexual orientation, creed, marital status or political affiliation.

PRIVACY POLICY

We collect the e-mail addresses of those who communicate with us via e-mail, aggregate information on what pages consumers access or visit, and information volunteered by the consumer, such as survey information and/or site registrations.

The information we collect is used for internal review and is then discarded.

If you do not want to receive e-mail from us in the future, please let us know by sending us e-mail at the above address, calling us at the above telephone number, or writing to us at the above address.

If you supply us with your postal address online, you will only receive the information for which you provided us your address.

If you supply us with your telephone number online, you will only receive telephone contact from us with information regarding requests they have placed online.

With respect to ad servers: We do not partner with or have special relationships with any ad server companies.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future, we will post the policy changes to our website to notify you of these changes and provide you with the ability to opt out of these new uses. If you are concerned about how your information is used, you should check back at our website periodically.

Upon request, we provide website visitors with access to all information [including proprietary information] that we maintain about them. Consumers can access this information by e-mailing us at the above address or writing to us at the above address.

If you feel that this website is not following its stated information policy, you may contact us at the above addresses or phone number, state or local chapters of the Better Business Bureau, or any state or local consumer protection office.

E-mail: mdowl@tds.net   •   Phone: (608) 445-8503
2405 Industrial Drive, Madison, WI 53713

©2016 Sharing Resources Worldwide

Donate to SRW